Dahua PFT3960 High Reliable SFP Fiber Modules For Use with Network PoE Switches

$76


Dahua PFT3960 SFP Fiber Modules For Use with Network PoE Switches

    • Single-mode LC Connector
    • Maximum Transmission Distance of 20 km (12.43 miles)
    • Maximum Data Rate of 1.25 Gbps
    • Wide Operating Temperature Range: –40°C to 85°C (–40°F to 185°F)

Share it:

Dahua PFT3960 SFP Fiber Modules For Use with Network PoE Switches

Technical Specification
    • Model Number – PFT3960
    • Data Interface – Ethernet
    • Data Rate – 1.25 Gbps
    • Connector – Single-mode LC
    • Wavelength – Transmit: 1310 nm; Receive: 1550 nm
    • Maximum Distance – 20 km (12.43 miles)
    • Dimensions(WxDxH) – 13.7mm x56.5mm x8.95mm

*Refer to the datasheet for a specific PoE Switch for SFP compatibility.

Weight- kg
Dimensions13.7 × 56.5 × 8.95 mm
Brand

Dahua

Special Features

SFP Fiber Module

Dahua PFT3960 Data Sheet

Dahua PFT3960 Data Sheet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dahua PFT3960 High Reliable SFP Fiber Modules For Use with Network PoE Switches”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *